Meet your automation TEAM

The "Silver Bullet" for our consistent success is simple; the collective creativity and brilliant entrepreneurial drive of our team. We hire the right people, focus them on the right accounts, and have them engage in the right behavior; these efforts yield the right results. The shared success and team-based approach to each client's project allows us to create 'magic' for our clients.

Gary Anderson
Prototype Engineer
Nick Armenta
Sales Engineer
Jakob Bahner
Sales Engineer
George Bailey
Applications Engineer
Julie Bouressa
Quality Control Technician
Jason Brickner
Sales Engineer
Jesse Brown
Test Technician
Miguel Cardenas
Order Picker
Xiao Chan
Quality Manager
Kyle Clarke
Sales Engineer
Brandon Cobb
Production Tech II
Laurie Cole
VP of Finance
Kevin Collins
Robotics Business Development
Keith Crosby
Production Manager
Lance Douglas
Sales Engineer
William Dryden
Engineering Technician
Elizabeth Engles
HR Admin.
Maci Flanigan
Client Account Rep.
Joel Fotsch
Applications Engineer
Ty Frazier
RMA Coordinator
Lanz Fritz
President
Sam Gemmet
Inside Support
John Gibson
Order Picker
Ross Goluba
California Division Manager
Jeremy Goodman
Production Tech I
Aly Greegs
Client Account Rep.
James Green
Production Tech I
Bruce Hagerty
Engineered Products Sales Manager
Jameson Hartley
Production Tech I
Don Harto
Production Tech II
Sarah Hayes
Client Account Rep.
Dan Henderson
Sales Engineer
Scott Hendrickson
Founder, CEO
Cody James
Robotic Sales Specialist
Jalisa Johnson
Receptionist
Ryan Jones
Mechanical Engineering II
Matt Karabin
Sales Engineer
Dave Kennedy
Strategic Account Manager
Kevin Krewson
Applications Engineer
Jack Lee
Assemblies Design Engineer
Fresca Lee
Client Account Rep.
Justin Long
Strategic Account Manager
Peter Lowry
Senior Software & Electrical Engineer
Stevie Maese
Client Account Rep.
Priti Maheshwari
Project Manager
Marc Mazzocco
Inside Sales
Jason McDaniel
Gulf Division Manager
Chuck Mead
Production Tech II
Kevin Metcalf
Sales Engineer
Zach Moore
Production Tech I
Jacob Mower
Production Tech I
Nathan Nametka
Mechanical Engineer I
Jesse Noe
Production Tech I
Tim O’Neal
Design Engineering Manager
Nicholas Osburn
Production Tech I
Kathy Peabody
ES CAR/Staff Accountant II
Lance Price
Robotic Sales Specialist
Kathy Purser
Client Account Manager
Silas Robertson
Sr. VP of Sales & Marketing
Sammie Schindler
Admin. Assistant
Dan Schmidt
Robotic Sales Specialist
Stacy Shirrell
Client Account Rep.
Stephen Sills
Controls Engineer
Penny Smith
Accounting Specialist
Hunter Stofferahn
Applications Engineer
Dan Sturges
VP of Engineering
Molly Tegman
HR Manager
Marty Thayer
Production Tech I
Darlene Tuttle
Client Account Manager
Dani Valdes-Moeller
Client Account Rep.
Jose Vazquez
Director of Operations
Kendra Warner
Production Tech I
Mike Waters
Production Tech II
Josh Welker
Production Tech I
Trisha Wesolowski
Client Account Rep.
Paul Woodhouse
Strategic Account Manager
Juan Worle
Applications Engineering Manager
Doug Yaeger
Shipping and Receiving Lead
Ahren Young
Robotic Sales Specialist
Alex Yust
Senior Applications Engineer